fbpx

Vuelta A Evolution Stage 2 Results: Flats / Sprints / Climbs

Stage two of the Vuelta A Evolution consisted of the following beastly challenges:

25 minute average watts
60 second average watts x3
10 minute watts per kilo

SCORING: 25 MIN AVE WATTS
Women 100 150 200 250 300
10 pts 20 pts 30 pts 40 pts 50 pts
Men 200 250 300 350 400
10 pts 20 pts 30 pts 40 pts 50 pts
SCORING: 60 SEC AVE WATTS x3
Women 250 300 350 400 450
10 pts 20 pts 30 pts 40 pts 50 pts
Men 350 400 450 500 550
10 pts 20 pts 30 pts 40 pts 50 pts
SCORING: 10 MIN WATTS/KG
2 2.5 3 3.5 4
10 pts 20 pts 30 pts 40 pts 50 pts
Age adjustments:
  • 50+ -25 ave watts / – 0.25 w/kg
  • 60+ -50 ave watts / – 0.50 w/kg

Stage Two Leaderboard:

  25 min ave watts (seated)Chal 1 pts60 sec ave watts #1 (seated)Chal 2 pts60 sec ave watts #2 (standing)Chal 3 pts60 sec ave watts #3Chal 4 pts10 min climb ave wattsChal 5 ptsTOTAL CHALLENGE POINTSGender Rank Points (Challenge)TOTAL STAGE POINTS
1Graham332406156056450545503.354024015255
John F358405815060560610603.083024015255
3Anke260404064045440456503.093020015215
4Kirsty256403593046740453503.273019014204
Shaun306305945052040533403.043019014204
6Clemmy213304014041240404403.283018013193
Lizzie200303603046240417403.524018013193
Phil M300304523045130451304.996018013193
TNE309304322051340511404.175018013193
10Harry308305925041420483303.654017012182
Mitch252205425045430508403.23017012182
Stephen R326405114046330506402.532017012182
Tina209303633035930355304.115017012182
14Liam K299205484044220525403.644016011171
Sachin302305124040520500403.023016011171
16Tom E311305134041320424203.123014010150
17Annabel205303182035430325203.073013011141
18Howard F271203992041020438303.33401309139
Mark L253204623045230451302.62201309139
Seb259204533046430453302.56201309139
21Luke361405144038110508401308138
22Jeff250205685040320463301.1201207127
23Alex G232204263038320364102.91301106116
Drew275205354038110466302.08101106116
Francis254204342040620425203.46301106116
Neil S261204583038720370103.15301106116
27Jim T317304633036710461301005105
28Martina207303092023910257102.29209010100
Sarah G167202741032220301202.69209010100
30Marc K22010458303490367103.574090494
31Nigel255204653036110373101.931080383
32Roger M2181038620331102.783070272
33George D25920368104092032402.311060161
Neil D2041042730100349102.071060161
35Daghni15420231101390233102.021050959
Sue V154202291025810260100050959
37Syd264203821038410361100050151
38Nate21410361103661028402.131040141
39Christophe180102240243022201.771020121



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *